Is velouté rouge à la crème Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucre, Farine De Ble Enrichie, Huiles De Palme, De Palme Modifiee Et De Palmiste Modifiee, Fromage A La Creme En Poudre (Fromage A La Creme, Phosphate De Sodium, Citrate De Sodium, Tocopherols, Silice), Amidon De Ble, Cacao, Substances Laitieres Modifiees, Sel, Bicarbonate De Soude, Lecithine De Soya, Acide Citrique, Arome Naturel, Colorant Contient : Ble, Lait, Soya, Peut Contenir: Ceufs

Check velouté rouge à la crème against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch