Is velouté rouge à la crème Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucre, Farine De Ble Enrichie, Huiles De Palme, De Palme Modifiee Et De Palmiste Modifiee, Fromage A La Creme En Poudre (Fromage A La Creme, Phosphate De Sodium, Citrate De Sodium, Tocopherols, Silice), Amidon De Ble, Cacao, Substances Laitieres Modifiees, Sel, Bicarbonate De Soude, Lecithine De Soya, Acide Citrique, Arome Naturel, Colorant Contient : Ble, Lait, Soya, Peut Contenir: Ceufs

Check velouté rouge à la crème against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch