Is Velveeta Queso Blanco Flavor Cheese Slices 16Ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese culture
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey, Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Canola Oil, Sodium Citrate, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid As A, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Contains Milk
Check Velveeta Queso Blanco Flavor Cheese Slices 16Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Velveeta Queso Blanco Flavor Cheese Slices 16Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Velveeta Queso Blanco Flavor Cheese Slices 16Ct is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Sheet


