Is Velvet Fabulous Flavors Ice Cream, Denali Original Moose Tracks Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium sulfate
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Buttermilk Powder, Peanut Butter Cups (Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin), Peanut Butter Peanuts, Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed And Rapeseed Oil), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Chocolate Fudge Alkalized Cocoa, Peanut Oil, Peanut Butter, Modified Food Starch, Peanut Flour Lecithin, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Vanilla, Natural Flavor
Check Velvet Fabulous Flavors Ice Cream, Denali Original Moose Tracks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Velvet Fabulous Flavors Ice Cream, Denali Original Moose Tracks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW PIECES, ALMONDS ICE CREAM, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD
Blue Bell Ice Cream, Homemade, Vanilla Flavored, The Original, Cups
Where to buy
Velvet Fabulous Flavors Ice Cream, Denali Original Moose Tracks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


