Is Vemondo Oat Drink unsweetened Vegan?

Description
Mild, neutral flavor with a subtle cereal note; smooth, slightly creamy texture that can be perceived as thin by some users. Commonly used to froth into coffee, pour over cereal, and blend into smoothies. Reviews often mention consistent taste, easy frothing, and occasional variability in creaminess between batches and freshness.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
- calcium phosphate
- vitamin d vitamin b12
- calcium carbonate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, neutral flavor with a subtle cereal note; smooth, slightly creamy texture that can be perceived as thin by some users. Commonly used to froth into coffee, pour over cereal, and blend into smoothies. Reviews often mention consistent taste, easy frothing, and occasional variability in creaminess between batches and freshness.
Ingredients
Water, 10% Oats, Sunflower Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Vitamin D Vitamin B12, Riboflavin, Folic Acid. Contains: Oats. Cereals Containing Gluten.
Check Vemondo Oat Drink unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vemondo Oat Drink unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


