Is Verb Energizing Drink Mix Variety Sampler Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bovine collagen
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raspberry Lemon: Grass-Fed (Hydrolyzed) Bovine Collagen, Allulose, Raspberry Juice Powder *, Lemon Juice Powder, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Himalayan Pink Salt, L-Theanine, Beet Juice Powder *, Stevia Glycosides, Green Tea Caffeine *, Ground Rice Hulls, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCL), Vitamin B12 (Cobalamin). *Indicates Organic Ingredient. Mango Tangerine: Grass-Fed (Hydrolyzed) Bovine Collagen, Allulose, Orange Juice Powder, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Powder, Himalayan Pink Salt, Mango Juice Powder, Turmeric, L-Theanine, Stevia Glycosides, Green Tea Caffeine *, Ground Rice Hulls, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCL), Vitamin B12 (Cobalamin). *Indicates Organic Ingredient. Cherry Lime: Grass-Fed (Hydrolyzed) Bovine Collagen, Allulose, Tart Cherry Juice Powder *, Maltodextrin, Lime Juice Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Himalayan Pink Salt, Elderberry Juice Powder, L-Theanine, Stevia Glycosides, Green Tea Caffeine *, Ground Rice Hulls, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCL), Vitamin B12 (Cobalamin)/ *Indicates Organic Ingredient
Check Verb Energizing Drink Mix Variety Sampler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verb Energizing Drink Mix Variety Sampler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


