Is Vergani, Italian Dark Chocolate Pralines w/ Hazelnut Cream (1.250 Lbs) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
- flavouring
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hazelnut Cream, : Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Palm Kernel, Palm, Sunflower, Shea, Rape), In Varying Proportions, Whey Powder, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Lactose, Hazelnuts, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavourings, Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Flavouring
Check Vergani, Italian Dark Chocolate Pralines w/ Hazelnut Cream (1.250 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vergani, Italian Dark Chocolate Pralines w/ Hazelnut Cream (1.250 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Endangered Species Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Toffee Rhino 72% Cocoa - 3 Oz
CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
Vergani, Italian Dark Chocolate Pralines w/ Hazelnut Cream (1.250 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


