Is Verkerks Kransky Original Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
- 326
- rennet
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork (77%), Water, Cheese (8%) (Milk, Rennet, Culture), Acidity Regulators (262, 326, 330), Salt, Pea Protein, Mineral Salts (450, 451), Spices, Dextrose , Vegetable Protein Extract, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (200, 250), Natural Wood Smoke, Edible Protein Casing
Check Verkerks Kransky Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verkerks Kransky Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Verkerks Kransky Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


