Is Vermont Bread Multigrain English Muffins Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Barley Malt Syrup, 9 Grain Mix (Wheat Bran, Rye, Flaxseed, Oats, Soy Grits, Millet, Rice Flour, Barley Flakes), Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Sunflower Seeds, Cultured Wheat Starch, Cold Pressed Corn Oil, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Corn Meal, Rice Flour, Corn Flour.
Check Vermont Bread Multigrain English Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vermont Bread Multigrain English Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


