Is Vermont Maple Rub Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vermont Maple Sugar, Brown Sugar, Kosher Salt, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder.
Check Vermont Maple Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vermont Maple Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
About this product
Spice Mix · Powder, Granule
Flavor
SweetSavoryPepperyGarlicky
Texture
GrittySlightly Coarse
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSeasoningGrillingMarinading


