Is Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Pumpkin Box Chocolate Assortment (7 oz) 14-Piece Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- butter
- cream
- milkfat
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla), Caramel (Cream, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Butter, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water), Sugar, Cream, Butter, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Raspberry Puree (Raspberries, Sugar), Raspberry Syrup, Dried Apricots (Contains Sulfur Dioxide And Potassium Sorbate), Egg Whites, Raspberry Fruit Spread (Raspberries, Sugar, Wheat Syrup, Pectin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate), Crisp Rice (Milled Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt), Raisins, Cherry Extract, Coffee, Salt, Orange Extract, Lemon Extract, Vanilla Extract, Yellow Food Color (Water, Propylene Glycol, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Red 40, 0,1% Propylparaben ), Red Food Color (Water, Propylene Glycol, Fd&c Red 40 And 3, 0,1% Propylparaben ), Water, Potassium Sorbate, Invertase, Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Pumpkin Box Chocolate Assortment (7 oz) 14-Piece against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Pumpkin Box Chocolate Assortment (7 oz) 14-Piece in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Pumpkin Box Chocolate Assortment (7 oz) 14-Piece is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


