Is Veroni Prosciutto & Provolone - 4 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- provolone cheese pasteurize cow
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Prosciutto Italian Pork Leg, Salt, Provolone Cheese Pasteurize Cow, Milk, Salt, Rennet
Check Veroni Prosciutto & Provolone - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veroni Prosciutto & Provolone - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Sargento® Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor Ultra Thin® Slices, 20 slices
FOUR CHEESE PIZZA MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PROVOLONE & PARMESAN, FOUR CHEESE
Busseto Foods California Snackin Bite Size Salami & Provolone Cheese
About this product
Meat · Slice


