Is Veroni Salami Trio, Salame Toscano, Salame Calabrese, Salame Milano Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SALAME MILANO INGREDIENTS: PORK, SEA SALT DEXTROSE, SPICES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, FLAVORS, SODIUM NITRITE, POTASSIUM NITRATE, LACTIC STARTER CULTURE., SALAME CALABRESE INGREDIENTS: PORK SEA SALT, HOT CHILI PEPPER.CHILI PEPPER SPICES, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, POTASSIUM NITRATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, GARLIC POWDER., SALAME TOSCANO INGREDIENTS: PORK, SEA SALT, FENNEL SEEDS, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, POTASSIUM NITRATE.LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE GARLIC POWDER.
Check Veroni Salami Trio, Salame Toscano, Salame Calabrese, Salame Milano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veroni Salami Trio, Salame Toscano, Salame Calabrese, Salame Milano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Light Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 15.2 oz
Trader Joe's Uncured Salame Di Parma Mild Salami
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Light Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 7 oz
HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, Hot Calabrese Salame Deli Lunch Meat with Gouda Cheese, 2.76 oz
Fratelli Beretta Natural Reduced Sodium Milano Salami - 3 Oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


