Is Veroni Salami Trio, Salame Toscano, Salame Calabrese, Salame Milano Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- salame calabrese pork sea salt
- salame toscano pork
- salame milano pork
- lactic acid starter culture garlic powder
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- potassium nitrate
- +1 more
salame calabrese pork sea salt
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALAME MILANO INGREDIENTS: PORK, SEA SALT DEXTROSE, SPICES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, FLAVORS, SODIUM NITRITE, POTASSIUM NITRATE, LACTIC STARTER CULTURE., SALAME CALABRESE INGREDIENTS: PORK SEA SALT, HOT CHILI PEPPER.CHILI PEPPER SPICES, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, POTASSIUM NITRATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, GARLIC POWDER., SALAME TOSCANO INGREDIENTS: PORK, SEA SALT, FENNEL SEEDS, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, POTASSIUM NITRATE.LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE GARLIC POWDER.
Check Veroni Salami Trio, Salame Toscano, Salame Calabrese, Salame Milano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veroni Salami Trio, Salame Toscano, Salame Calabrese, Salame Milano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 15.2 oz
Good & Gather Signature Italian Trio Uncured Salame Calabrese, Uncured Salame Milano, Uncured Peppered Salame, Italian Trio
Calabrese Salami
Citterio Fresco Salame Milano & Fontina Cheese
Uncured Calabrese Salami and Fresh Mozzarella Swirls
About this product
Meat · Slice


