Is VERY VANILLA FLAVOR GLUCOSE CONTROL BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VERY VANILLA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, AND LESS THAN 2% OF FRUCTOSE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, INULIN (FROM CHICORY). VITAMINS AND MINERALS++, PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE
Check VERY VANILLA FLAVOR GLUCOSE CONTROL BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VERY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERY VANILLA FLAVOR GLUCOSE CONTROL BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VERY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
Owyn Plant-Based Drink - Smooth Vanilla
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Cashewmilk, Very Vanilla
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


