Is VERY VANILLA FLAVOR GLUCOSE CONTROL BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VERY VANILLA Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein concentrate

milk protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, AND LESS THAN 2% OF FRUCTOSE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, INULIN (FROM CHICORY). VITAMINS AND MINERALS++, PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE

Check VERY VANILLA FLAVOR GLUCOSE CONTROL BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VERY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go