Is Verywell Vitamins Multivitamin Gummies Apple Flavour 30 Gummies Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Water, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Vitamin E (DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Flavouring, Vitamin A (Retinyl Acetate), Nicotinamide, Zinc Citrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Colouring Food (Black Carrot Extract), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin D3 (Vegan Cholecalciferol), Potassium iodide, Biotin, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)
Check Verywell Vitamins Multivitamin Gummies Apple Flavour 30 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verywell Vitamins Multivitamin Gummies Apple Flavour 30 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
EXOTICS GUMMIES, LEMON STAR FRUIT, MANDARIN ORANGE, ASIAN PEAR, FUJI APPLE, RASPBERRY DRAGON FRUIT
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


