Is Vessential Health Activated B Complex High Protein Formula Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thiamine Hydrochloride 31.7 Mg Equivalent To Thiamine (vitamin B1) 25 Mg Riboflavin Sodium Phosphate 13.7 Mg Equivalent To Riboflavin (vitamin B2) 10 Mg Nicotinamide 100 Mg Calcium Pantothenate 108.7 Mg Equivalent To Pantothenic Acid (vitamin B5) 100 Mg Pyridoxal 5-phosphate Monohydrate 36.5 Mg Art.org.au Equivalent To Pyridoxine (vitamin B6) 25 Mg Mecobalamin (co-methylcobalamin) (methyl Vitamin B12) 500 Micrograms Levomefolate Glucosamine 715 Micrograms Equivalent To Levomefolic Acid 400 Micrograms Biotin 250 Micrograms Choline Bitartrate 125 Mg Equivalent To Choline 50 Mg Inositol 25 Mg. Contains: Sulfites.

Check Vessential Health Activated B Complex High Protein Formula against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep