Is Vessential Health Activated B Complex High Protein Formula Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thiamine Hydrochloride 31.7 Mg Equivalent To Thiamine (vitamin B1) 25 Mg Riboflavin Sodium Phosphate 13.7 Mg Equivalent To Riboflavin (vitamin B2) 10 Mg Nicotinamide 100 Mg Calcium Pantothenate 108.7 Mg Equivalent To Pantothenic Acid (vitamin B5) 100 Mg Pyridoxal 5-phosphate Monohydrate 36.5 Mg Art.org.au Equivalent To Pyridoxine (vitamin B6) 25 Mg Mecobalamin (co-methylcobalamin) (methyl Vitamin B12) 500 Micrograms Levomefolate Glucosamine 715 Micrograms Equivalent To Levomefolic Acid 400 Micrograms Biotin 250 Micrograms Choline Bitartrate 125 Mg Equivalent To Choline 50 Mg Inositol 25 Mg. Contains: Sulfites.

Check Vessential Health Activated B Complex High Protein Formula against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep