Is Vessential Health Activated B Complex High Protein Formula Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- methyl vitamin b12
- 500 micrograms levomefolate glucosamine 715 micrograms equivalent to levomefolic acid 400 micrograms biotin 250 micrograms choline bitartrate 125equivalent to choline 50inositol 25 mg
- 7equivalent to pantothenic acid
- vitamin b5
- +5 more
methyl vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thiamine Hydrochloride 31.7 Mg Equivalent To Thiamine (vitamin B1) 25 Mg Riboflavin Sodium Phosphate 13.7 Mg Equivalent To Riboflavin (vitamin B2) 10 Mg Nicotinamide 100 Mg Calcium Pantothenate 108.7 Mg Equivalent To Pantothenic Acid (vitamin B5) 100 Mg Pyridoxal 5-phosphate Monohydrate 36.5 Mg Art.org.au Equivalent To Pyridoxine (vitamin B6) 25 Mg Mecobalamin (co-methylcobalamin) (methyl Vitamin B12) 500 Micrograms Levomefolate Glucosamine 715 Micrograms Equivalent To Levomefolic Acid 400 Micrograms Biotin 250 Micrograms Choline Bitartrate 125 Mg Equivalent To Choline 50 Mg Inositol 25 Mg. Contains: Sulfites.
Check Vessential Health Activated B Complex High Protein Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vessential Health Activated B Complex High Protein Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
About this product
Supplement · Powder


