Is Veterans Q Original B - 12 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- natural flavors
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ketchup (tomato concentrate, sugar, vinegar, salt, onion powder, spice, natural flavors), brown sugar, pineapple juice, water, molasses, mustard flour, worcestershire sauce (vinegar, molasses, sugar, water, salt, onions, anchovies, garlic, cloves, tamarind extract, natural flavoring, chili pepper extract), salt, smoked paprika, spices, black pepper, granulated garlic
Check Veterans Q Original B - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veterans Q Original B - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Veterans Q Original B - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


