Is Vicks Sinex Micromist, Decongestant Nasal Spray For Blocked Nose Due To Cold Or Rhinitis 15ml Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Active Ingredient: 1 ml Solution Contains 0.5 mg Oxymetazoline Hydrochloride. Excipients: Levomenthol, Sorbitol, Sodium Citrate Dihydrate, Polysorbate 80, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzalkonium Chloride Solution, Camphor, Disodium Edetate, Eucalyptol, Purified Water
Check Vicks Sinex Micromist, Decongestant Nasal Spray For Blocked Nose Due To Cold Or Rhinitis 15ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicks Sinex Micromist, Decongestant Nasal Spray For Blocked Nose Due To Cold Or Rhinitis 15ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
Vicks DayQuil and NyQuil Cold, Flu and Congestion Medicine, 48 LiquiCaps Convenience Pack, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Daytime and Nighttime
Vicks NyQuil VapoCOOL SEVERE Cold, Flu, and Congestion Medicine, 12 fl oz, Menthol Flavor, Maximum Strength, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion, Runny Nose
Flonase 24 Hr Non Drowsy Allergy Relief Nasal Spray - 60 Sprays
Nasacort Allergy 24 HR, Multi-Symptom, Original Prescription Strength, 55 mcg, Nasal Spray
Where to buy
Vicks Sinex Micromist, Decongestant Nasal Spray For Blocked Nose Due To Cold Or Rhinitis 15ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


