Is VICTORIA, GAETA OLIVES, IMPORTED Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- wine flavor
wine flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OLIVES, WATER, SALT LACTIC ACID, AND WINE FLAVOR.
Check VICTORIA, GAETA OLIVES, IMPORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VICTORIA, GAETA OLIVES, IMPORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Mezzetta Pitted Greek Kalamata Olives, 9.5 oz Dt. Wt. Jar
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
La Victoria Sauce Enchilada Red Mild Can - 28 Oz
Mezzetta Olives Greek Sliced Kalamata - 9.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


