Is Vidal, Gummi Frogs (2 Lbs) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Gelatine, Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Acids: Citric Acid, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Glazing Agent: Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm And Palm Kernel Oils), Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Artificial Color: Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Vidal, Gummi Frogs (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vidal, Gummi Frogs (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Where to buy
Vidal, Gummi Frogs (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


