Is VIETNAMESE STYLE BEEF FLAVORED PHO BROTH, VIETNAMESE STYLE BEEF Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- made from organic beef
- organic beef flavor
- 2% of organic beef base
- contains less than 2% of organic beef base
- organic beef flavored stock
- natural flavor
made from organic beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BEEF FLAVORED STOCK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ORGANIC BEEF BASE (ORGANIC BEEF FLAVOR [MADE FROM ORGANIC BEEF]), NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAMARI (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT), ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC VEGETABLES (ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC ONION), ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC LEMONGRASS, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER.
Check VIETNAMESE STYLE BEEF FLAVORED PHO BROTH, VIETNAMESE STYLE BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIETNAMESE STYLE BEEF FLAVORED PHO BROTH, VIETNAMESE STYLE BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz
Swanson Crafted Broth Beef Artisan Brick - 32 Oz
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Swanson Broth Beef 50% Less Sodium - 32 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


