Is Vigilant Eats Organic Superfood Cereal Gluten Free Coconut Maple Vanilla -- 6 Cups Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Oat Flour, Dates, Coconut Palm Sugar, Dried Coconut, Dried Maple Syrup Powder, Hemp Protein Powder, Lucuma Powder, Vanilla Extract, , Organic, Made On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Soy And Dairy, Made On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Soy And Dairy
Check Vigilant Eats Organic Superfood Cereal Gluten Free Coconut Maple Vanilla -- 6 Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vigilant Eats Organic Superfood Cereal Gluten Free Coconut Maple Vanilla -- 6 Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
CRUNCHY MAPLE ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY MAPLE
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative - 4pk/5.3oz cups
Natures Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Maple Pecan Crunch 11 5 Oz
Where to buy
Vigilant Eats Organic Superfood Cereal Gluten Free Coconut Maple Vanilla -- 6 Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


