Is Vigo Saffron Yellow Rice With Parboiled Rice Authentic Spanish Recipe Pescatarian?

Description
Prepared as a yellow-hued side, it offers a mildly savory, aromatic flavor and a fluffy, separate texture when cooked. Commonly served alongside seafood, poultry, or as a base for bowls and paella-style meals. Customer feedback highlights convenience and authentic taste; some note occasional clumping or uneven seasoning in large batches.
Why it's not pescatarian
- dehydrated chicken meat
- rendered chicken fat
dehydrated chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Prepared as a yellow-hued side, it offers a mildly savory, aromatic flavor and a fluffy, separate texture when cooked. Commonly served alongside seafood, poultry, or as a base for bowls and paella-style meals. Customer feedback highlights convenience and authentic taste; some note occasional clumping or uneven seasoning in large batches.
Ingredients
Enriched Parboiled Long Grain Rice (Niacin, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Bell Pepper, Tomato), Contains 2% or Less of: Sugar, Saffron, Corn Meal, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Rendered Chicken Fat, Sunflower Oil, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Dehydrated Chicken Meat, Spices, Celery Extract, Sodium Aluminosilicate (Anti-Caking Agent), Garlic, Annatto and Turmeric for Color.
Check Vigo Saffron Yellow Rice With Parboiled Rice Authentic Spanish Recipe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vigo Saffron Yellow Rice With Parboiled Rice Authentic Spanish Recipe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Vigo Saffron Yellow Rice, 10oz
Goya Rice Yellow Spanish Style Box - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Vigo Saffron Yellow Rice With Parboiled Rice Authentic Spanish Recipe is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Rice · Granule


