Is Vigo Saffron Yellow Rice With Parboiled Rice Authentic Spanish Recipe Dairy Free?

Description
Prepared as a yellow-hued side, it offers a mildly savory, aromatic flavor and a fluffy, separate texture when cooked. Commonly served alongside seafood, poultry, or as a base for bowls and paella-style meals. Customer feedback highlights convenience and authentic taste; some note occasional clumping or uneven seasoning in large batches.

Description
Prepared as a yellow-hued side, it offers a mildly savory, aromatic flavor and a fluffy, separate texture when cooked. Commonly served alongside seafood, poultry, or as a base for bowls and paella-style meals. Customer feedback highlights convenience and authentic taste; some note occasional clumping or uneven seasoning in large batches.
Ingredients
Enriched Parboiled Long Grain Rice (Niacin, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Bell Pepper, Tomato), Contains 2% or Less of: Sugar, Saffron, Corn Meal, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Rendered Chicken Fat, Sunflower Oil, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Dehydrated Chicken Meat, Spices, Celery Extract, Sodium Aluminosilicate (Anti-Caking Agent), Garlic, Annatto and Turmeric for Color.
Check Vigo Saffron Yellow Rice With Parboiled Rice Authentic Spanish Recipe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vigo Saffron Yellow Rice With Parboiled Rice Authentic Spanish Recipe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Vigo Saffron Yellow Rice, 10oz
Goya Rice Yellow Spanish Style Box - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Vigo Saffron Yellow Rice With Parboiled Rice Authentic Spanish Recipe is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Rice · Granule


