No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Vili's Little Vili's Gourmet Party Beef Pies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Pies (water, Flour (wheat Flour, Thiamin, Folic Acid), Beef, Margarine (vegetable Oils. Water. Salt. Emulsifier (e471, E472c), Antioxidant (e304), Natural Flavour, Thickener (e1422, E223, Contains Sulphites), Flavour (caramel Color (e150c), Contains Sulphites, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (vegetable Protein Extract (maize), Vegetable Oil (rice Bran), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Food Acid (e551), Natural Flavour, Beef Seasoning (southern Ocean Sea Salt, Maize Maltodextrin, Cane Sugar, Yeast Extract, Rice Flour, Dehydrated Vegetables (onion, Celery And Garlic), Natural Vegetable Flavors, Caramelised Sugar Syrup (colour), Flavour Enhancer (e627, E631), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Pepper, Colour (e100). Contains Wheat, Soybeans. May Be Present Crustaceans, Fish, Egg, Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Sulphites.

Check Vili's Little Vili's Gourmet Party Beef Pies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
FlakyJuicySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking
Wheat Free? Vili's Little Vili's Gourmet Party Beef Pies | Spoonful