Is Vimto Real Fruit Squash 1 Litre Gluten Free?
Description
Concentrated fruit cordial offering a sweet, berry-forward flavor with a syrupy, viscous texture that dilutes readily into still or sparkling water. Commonly used to make refreshing drinks, mixers for cocktails, and flavoring for desserts. Customer feedback frequently notes pronounced fruit taste, easy dilution, and nostalgic appeal and consistent shelf stability.
Description
Concentrated fruit cordial offering a sweet, berry-forward flavor with a syrupy, viscous texture that dilutes readily into still or sparkling water. Commonly used to make refreshing drinks, mixers for cocktails, and flavoring for desserts. Customer feedback frequently notes pronounced fruit taste, easy dilution, and nostalgic appeal and consistent shelf stability.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Mixed Fruit Juices from Concentrate 10% (Grape, Blackcurrant, Raspberry), Acid (Citric Acid), Vimto Flavouring (including Natural Extracts of Fruits, Herbs, Barley Malt and Spices), Colouring Food (Concentrates of Carrot, Hibiscus), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Preservatives (Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Vitamin C, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Vitamin D
Check Vimto Real Fruit Squash 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vimto Real Fruit Squash 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Vimto Real Fruit Squash 1 Litre is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


