Is Vincenzas, Pepperoni Sliced, 4 Ounce Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt, Paprika, Spices (Allspice, Fennel, Anise), Dextrose, Red Pepper, Celery Powder, Garlic Powder, Rosemary Extract, Cherry Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture
Check Vincenzas, Pepperoni Sliced, 4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vincenzas, Pepperoni Sliced, 4 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vincenzas, Pepperoni Sliced, 4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


