Is Vinegar Flavored with Black Truffles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural perigord black truffles flavoring
natural perigord black truffles flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wine Vinegar, Natural Perigord Black Truffles Flavoring
Check Vinegar Flavored with Black Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vinegar Flavored with Black Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Where to buy
Vinegar Flavored with Black Truffles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid


