Is Violife 100% Vegan Spinach and Artichoke Dips Tree Nut Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy texture with a tangy, savory profile often described as mild and herb-forward; commonly used as a chip or cracker dip, spread for sandwiches, or warmed as an appetizer topping. Customer reviews frequently note pleasing creaminess and convenience, while some mention a slightly salty or mild flavor intensity variation.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy texture with a tangy, savory profile often described as mild and herb-forward; commonly used as a chip or cracker dip, spread for sandwiches, or warmed as an appetizer topping. Customer reviews frequently note pleasing creaminess and convenience, while some mention a slightly salty or mild flavor intensity variation.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Food Starch - Modified (Potato, Tapioca), Artichoke Bottoms, Spinach, Salt (Sea Salt), Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Bell Pepper, Green Jalapeno, Green Olives, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Banana Powder, Citrus Fibers, Lactic Acid, Flavor (Vegan Sources), Olive Extract, Vitamin B12.
Check Violife 100% Vegan Spinach and Artichoke Dips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violife 100% Vegan Spinach and Artichoke Dips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Violife Just Like Cheddar Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


