Is Violife 8 Smoky Cheddar Flavour Round Slices 200g Tree Nut Free?
Description
Smoky cheddar-flavoured slices deliver a pronounced smoky tang and mild sharpness, with a smooth, pliable texture that melts evenly. Commonly used on sandwiches, burgers, and grilled cheese, reviewers praise meltability and convenience while noting occasional reports of an artificial aftertaste, variable slice thickness, and stronger-than-expected saltiness, reported by some reviewers.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Smoky cheddar-flavoured slices deliver a pronounced smoky tang and mild sharpness, with a smooth, pliable texture that melts evenly. Commonly used on sandwiches, burgers, and grilled cheese, reviewers praise meltability and convenience while noting occasional reports of an artificial aftertaste, variable slice thickness, and stronger-than-expected saltiness, reported by some reviewers.
Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil (24%), Modified Starch, Starch, Sea Salt, Flavourings, Lentil Protein, Rowanberry Extract, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Smoke Flavour, Sugar, Olive Extract, Colour (Beta-Carotene), Vitamin B12
Check Violife 8 Smoky Cheddar Flavour Round Slices 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violife 8 Smoky Cheddar Flavour Round Slices 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Violife 8 Smoky Cheddar Flavour Round Slices 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


