Is Violife Smoke Flavoured Slices Alternative To Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Description
Smoked flavour slices provide a mild to moderate smoky taste with a smooth, pliable texture that melts evenly. Common uses include sandwiches, burgers, grilled cheese and quick melts. Customer reviews often praise meltability and convenience while noting occasional artificial aftertaste and variable smoke intensity across batches in everyday cooking uses.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoked flavour slices provide a mild to moderate smoky taste with a smooth, pliable texture that melts evenly. Common uses include sandwiches, burgers, grilled cheese and quick melts. Customer reviews often praise meltability and convenience while noting occasional artificial aftertaste and variable smoke intensity across batches in everyday cooking uses.
Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Smoke Flavour, Olive Extract, Carotene.
Check Violife Smoke Flavoured Slices Alternative To Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violife Smoke Flavoured Slices Alternative To Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


