Is Virginia Brand Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing, 12 fl oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BURGUNDY WINE, HONEY, EGGS*, VIDALIA ONIONS (1%), SALT, ONION POWDER, POPPY SEED, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GROUND MUSTARD, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVES), CARAMEL COLOR, RED 40 (COLOR).
Check Virginia Brand Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Virginia Brand Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Where to buy
Virginia Brand Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


