Is VIRGINIA DINERS, VIRGINIA PEANUTS, DILL PICKLE, DILL PICKLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OIL ROASTED PEANUTS, DILL PICKLE SEASONING (SALT, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE VINEGAR), DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, NATURE FLAVORS, SPICE, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), AND PEANUT OIL.
Check VIRGINIA DINERS, VIRGINIA PEANUTS, DILL PICKLE, DILL PICKLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIRGINIA DINERS, VIRGINIA PEANUTS, DILL PICKLE, DILL PICKLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
VIRGINIA DINERS, VIRGINIA PEANUTS, DILL PICKLE, DILL PICKLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


