Is Visine® Visine Totality Multi-Symptom Relief Redness/Irritation Relief .5 Oz Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol 400
- active glycerin
polyethylene glycol 400
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Glycerin (0.2%), Hypromellose (0.36%), Polyethylene Glycol 400 (1%), Tetrahydrozoline HCl (0.05%), Zinc Sulfate (0.25%). Purpose: Lubricant, Lubricant, Lubricant, Redness Reliever, Astringent. Inactive Ingredients: Benzalkonium Chloride, Boric Acid, Edetate Disodium, Purified Water, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Citrate.
Check Visine® Visine Totality Multi-Symptom Relief Redness/Irritation Relief .5 Oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Visine® Visine Totality Multi-Symptom Relief Redness/Irritation Relief .5 Oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 66 oz. Multi-pack Box, 3-count 22 oz. Bags
Planters Nut 24 Count-Variety Pack, Salted Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Salted Cashews Ready-to-Go Sleeves, 40.5 oz Multi-Pack Box
Zyrtec Go Packs 10 Mg Original Prescription Strength Allergy Relief 5 Tablets Box
Pepto-Bismol Chewables 5 Symptom Relief Chewable Tablets, Cherry, 30 Count
Orajel™ 3x Medicated Mouth Sores Instant Pain Relief Gel 0.42 oz. Box
Where to buy
Visine® Visine Totality Multi-Symptom Relief Redness/Irritation Relief .5 Oz Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


