Is Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 11.1 fl oz, 12 Count Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water
coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Water, Less Than 1% Natural Fruit Sugar, Vitamin C
Check Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 11.1 fl oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 11.1 fl oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 1 Liter)
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 330 Ml.)
Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
Vita Coco Coconut Water with Pressed Coconut - 16.91 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 11.1 fl oz, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


