Is Vitabiotics Cod Liver Oil Plus Omega-3 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cod Liver Oil (from Fish), Omega-3 Fish Oil (from Fish), Capsule Shell (pharmaceutical Grade Gelatin [halal Bovine Source], Glycerin, Flavouring: Orange Oil), Vitamin E (d-alpha Tocopherol), Vitamin D (cholecalciferol [medium Chain Triglycerides, Antioxidant: Dl-alpha Tocopherol]). Contains Fish.
Check Vitabiotics Cod Liver Oil Plus Omega-3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitabiotics Cod Liver Oil Plus Omega-3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
King Oscar Sardines in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Double Layer Omega-3 - 3.75 Oz
Nature's Bounty Flaxseed Oil Omega-3 540 mg Rapid Release Softgels 1200mg
Pure Alaska Omega 100% Natural Wild Alaskan Salmon Oil
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


