Is Vitabiotics Osteocare Original 90 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Hydroxide, Potato Starch, Zinc Sulphate, Tablet Coating (Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Isomalt, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Colour: Calcium Carbonate), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Anti-Caking Agent: Purified Talc, Sodium Borate, Crosslinked Cellulose Gum, Manganese Sulphate, Copper Sulphate, Sodium Selenite
Check Vitabiotics Osteocare Original 90 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitabiotics Osteocare Original 90 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vitabiotics Osteocare Original 90 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


