Is Vitabiotics Wellzyme 15 Enzyme Advanced Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- amylase
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Capsule Shell: Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Bulking Agent: Rice Dextrin, Lactase, Glucoamylase, Amylase, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Bromelain, Beta Glucanase, Protease, Pectinase, Maltase, Alpha-Galactosidase, Lipase, Xylanase, Invertase, Papain, Hemicellulase, Cellulase
Check Vitabiotics Wellzyme 15 Enzyme Advanced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitabiotics Wellzyme 15 Enzyme Advanced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chobani Complete Vanilla Advanced Nutrition Yogurt Shake
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
Lactaid Fast Act Lactase Enzyme Supplement
Colgate Optic White Advanced Anticavity Fluoride Sparkling White Toothpaste 3.2 oz
Crest Pro-Health Toothpaste, Fluoride, Advanced, Gum Protection
Where to buy
Vitabiotics Wellzyme 15 Enzyme Advanced is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


