Is Vitacost KidHealth Omega-3 Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- sucrose
- total omega-3 fatty acids
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Oil ( Tuna ) , Total Omega-3 Fatty Acids , DHA ( Docosahexaenoic Acid ) , EPA ( Eicosapentaenoic Acid ) , Other Ingredients : Glucose Syrup , Sucrose , Gelatin , Citric Acid , Lactic Acid , Fumaric Acid , Natural Flavors , Colors Added (Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Turmeric, Annatto) and Fractionated Coconut Oil ( Contains : One Or More of : The Followings : Carnauba Wax , Beeswax ) .
Check Vitacost KidHealth Omega-3 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost KidHealth Omega-3 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
Where to buy
Vitacost KidHealth Omega-3 Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


