Is Vitacost Organic Certified Acai Berry Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural acai flavor
natural acai flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Acai Juice From Whole Euterpe Oleracea Fruit, Triple Filtered Water, Blueberry Concentrate, Pomegranate Concentrate, Goji Juice, Mangosteen Juice From Whole Garcinia Mangostana L, Fruit, Cranberry Juice (Fruit Powder), Apple Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Guar Gum (From The Seed Of The Guar Plant Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba L,), Stevia, Natural Acai Flavor And Citric Acid, Organic Certified
Check Vitacost Organic Certified Acai Berry Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Organic Certified Acai Berry Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup, 32 oz Bottle
Heinz Tomato Ketchup Organic Certified
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Vitacost Organic Certified Acai Berry Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


