Is Vitacost Organic Certified Acai Berry Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Acai Juice From Whole Euterpe Oleracea Fruit, Triple Filtered Water, Blueberry Concentrate, Pomegranate Concentrate, Goji Juice, Mangosteen Juice From Whole Garcinia Mangostana L, Fruit, Cranberry Juice (Fruit Powder), Apple Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Guar Gum (From The Seed Of The Guar Plant Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba L,), Stevia, Natural Acai Flavor And Citric Acid, Organic Certified
Check Vitacost Organic Certified Acai Berry Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Organic Certified Acai Berry Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup, 32 oz Bottle
Heinz Tomato Ketchup Organic Certified
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Vitacost Organic Certified Acai Berry Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


