Is Vitacost Synergy Men's Multivitamin Capsules Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- pork
- beef
- gelatin
- glycine
- skin
- fatty acids
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acetyl L-carnitine Hcl , Alpha Lipoic Acid , Decaffeinated Green Tea Extract ( Leaf ) Standardized To , 98% , Polyphenols , 75% , Catechins , 45% , Epigallocatechin-3p-gallate ( EGCG ) , Pomegranate Extract ( Fruit ) Vitagranate , Standardized To , 45% , Fatty Acids , Saw Palmetto Extract ( Fruit ) Standardized To , 45% , Fatty Acids , Grape Extract ( Seed ) Standardized To , 95% , Polyphenols , Coenzyme Q10 ( Ubiquinone ) , Masson Pine Extract ( Bark ) Standardized To , 95% , Proanthocyanidins , Turmeric Extract ( Rhizome ) , Curcumin C3 Complex , Standardized To , 95% , Curcuminoids , Quercetin ( as , Quercetin Dihydrate ) , Pygeum ( Bark ) , Japanese Knotweed ( Root ) Standardized To , 50% , Trans Resveratrol , Grape Extract ( Skin ) Standardized To , 25% , Polyphenols , Lycopene , Tomat-o-red , Lutein ( , from : Marigold Flower Extract ) Lutemax , Black Pepper Extract ( Fruit ) Bioperine , Standardized To , 95% , Piperine , Boron ( As Boric Acid , Glycine ) , Zeaxanthin ( , from : Marigold Flower Extract ) Lutemax . Other Ingredients : Gelatin , Vegetable Magnesium Stearate , Dicalcium Phosphate and Silicon Dioxide .
Check Vitacost Synergy Men's Multivitamin Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Synergy Men's Multivitamin Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
G.T.'s Synergy Trilogy Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
GT'S, ENLIGHTENED SYNERGY , KOMBUCHA, STRAWBERRY SERENITY, STRAWBERRY SERENITY
Where to buy
Vitacost Synergy Men's Multivitamin Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


