Is Vitafusion Gorgeous Hair Skin & Nails Raspberry Gummies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- shellfish
- gelatin
- egg
- beeswax
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- as calcium d-pantothenate
- pantothenic acid
- +4 more
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-pantothenate), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide), Zinc (as Zinc Gluconate), Sodium, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin; Less Than 2% Of Blend Of Oils (coconut And/or Palm) With Beeswax And/or Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Color (purple Carrot Juice Concentrate), Lactic Acid, And Natural Flavor. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut). Processed In A Facility With Products That Contain Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Soy, And Tree Nuts
Check Vitafusion Gorgeous Hair Skin & Nails Raspberry Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafusion Gorgeous Hair Skin & Nails Raspberry Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 8 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Where to buy
Vitafusion Gorgeous Hair Skin & Nails Raspberry Gummies is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


