Is Vitafusion Gorgeous Hair Skin & Nails Raspberry Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- shellfish
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- as calcium d-pantothenate
- lactic acid
- pantothenic acid
- +4 more
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-pantothenate), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide), Zinc (as Zinc Gluconate), Sodium, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin; Less Than 2% Of Blend Of Oils (coconut And/or Palm) With Beeswax And/or Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Color (purple Carrot Juice Concentrate), Lactic Acid, And Natural Flavor. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut). Processed In A Facility With Products That Contain Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Soy, And Tree Nuts
Check Vitafusion Gorgeous Hair Skin & Nails Raspberry Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafusion Gorgeous Hair Skin & Nails Raspberry Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Where to buy
Vitafusion Gorgeous Hair Skin & Nails Raspberry Gummies is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


