Is VitaFusion Gummy Vitamins Women's Multi Berry Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shellfish
- gelatin
- fish
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- inositol
- as inositol niacinate
- +5 more
shellfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-pantothenate), Calcium (as Tricalcium Phosphate), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide), Zinc (as Zinc Chelate), Chromium (as Chromium Picolinate), Inositol (as Inositol Niacinate), Boron (as Boron Citrate). Other Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin; Less Than 2% Of A Blend Of Oils (coconut And/or Palm) With Beeswax And/or Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Colors (blueberry And Carrot Concentrates, Lycopene), Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, And Pectin. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut). Processed In A Facility With Products That Contain Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Soy, And Tree Nuts.
Check VitaFusion Gummy Vitamins Women's Multi Berry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VitaFusion Gummy Vitamins Women's Multi Berry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nerds Gummy Clusters Berry Berry Flavor
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
OLLY The Perfect Women's Multi
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


