Is Vitafusion Melatonin Sugar Free Sleep Support Gummies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Melatonin, Passion Flower, Chamomile Flower, Lemon Balm Leaf, Maltitol, Gelatin, Water; Less Than Tim 2% Of: Blend Of Oils (coconut And/or Palm) With Beeswax Of And/or Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Color (annatto Extract), Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, And Sucralose. Contains: Tree Is Nuts (coconut), Processed In A Facility With Products That Contain Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Vitafusion Melatonin Sugar Free Sleep Support Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafusion Melatonin Sugar Free Sleep Support Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Zarbee's Naturals Children's Sleep With Melatonin Natural Berry Flavor Gummies
OLLY Sleep Melatonin, L-Theanine & Botanicals Gummy
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


